RS/CT
A.net/CT
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Griswold Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Griswold, Connecticut
you RUN the place
267 Slater Avenue, Griswold, Connecticut, 6351, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Adam Rock
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
14
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (11 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - East Coast Indoor Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 19th 2013, 10:54pm
Comments
East Coast Indoor Invitational
- Jan 19, 2013
Providence Career and Technical High School, 91 Fricker St., Providence, RI, US
Timing/Results by:
First Time Out - Rutland - MA - Timing Compan
« Filter Results by Team: »
Amityville Memorial
Andover
Barnstable
Barrington
Bay View Academy
Bishop Fenwick
Blackstone-Millville Reg
Central Falls
Central HS
Classical
Coventry
Cranston West
Cumberland
East Greenwich
East Lyme
East Providence
Exeter/W. Greenwich
Greater New Bedford Vo Tech
Griswold
Hope
Ipswich
LaSalle Academy
Lincoln Senior
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
Lynnfield
Marthas Vineyard Reg
Merrimack
Methuen
Moses Brown
Mt Hope
Newton North
North Kingstown
North Providence
North Reading
Notre Dame Academy-Worcester
Pilgrim
Portsmouth
Prout
R E Fitch Senior
Rogers - RI
Sachem East
Scituate
Shepherd Hill Reg
Smithfield
Somerville
South Kingstown
St Johns Prep
St Raphael
Taunton
Ursuline Academy
West Warwick
Westerly
Woonsocket
Men:
55m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
2 Mile
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
2 Mile
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
jackson, derek
12
Classical
06.61
nwi
1
2
Roseman, Aaron
12
Lincoln Senior
06.75
nwi
1
3
Williams, Ryan
11
East Providence
06.76
nwi
1
4
Noibi, Mustapha
12
R E Fitch Senior
06.84
nwi
1
5
Morgan, Kaashief
11
Amityville Memor
06.84
nwi
1
6
Rissing, Randall
12
R E Fitch Senior
06.89
nwi
1
7
Nunez, Stiven
12
Amityville Memor
06.98
nwi
1
8
Martin, Brady
11
Greater New Bedf
07.00
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
jackson, derek
12
Classical
06.69
nwi
4
2
Williams, Ryan
11
East Providence
06.72
nwi
1
3
Roseman, Aaron
12
Lincoln Senior
06.83
nwi
3
4
Noibi, Mustapha
12
R E Fitch Senior
06.85
nwi
7
5
Morgan, Kaashief
11
Amityville Memor
06.89
nwi
4
6
Rissing, Randall
12
R E Fitch Senior
06.90
nwi
5
7
Martin, Brady
11
Greater New Bedf
06.92
nwi
4
10
McDonnell, Brandon
12
Cranston West
06.93
nwi
2
8
Nunez, Stiven
12
Amityville Memor
06.93
nwi
2
9
Downing, Matthew
12
Cranston West
06.93
nwi
7
11
White, T-Boy
09
LaSalle Academy
06.94
nwi
7
12
Razney, Eric
11
Bishop Fenwick
06.96
nwi
5
13
Floyd, Adam
11
Merrimack
07.02
nwi
6
14
Epstein, Dylan
11
Andover
07.03
nwi
7
15
Narcisse, Nathan
09
Classical
07.04
nwi
5
16
Legall, Akiel
11
Hope
07.05
nwi
6
17
santangelo, nick
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
07.05
nwi
2
18
Baygboe, Arthur
09
Hope
07.06
nwi
5
19
Randolph, Clifford
12
R E Fitch Senior
07.10
nwi
4
20
Tracey, Owen
09
Merrimack
07.11
nwi
1
21
Britto, Jarred
10
Greater New Bedf
07.12
nwi
2
22
Maliki, Collins
12
Coventry
07.13
nwi
1
22
Jack, Esteafan
09
Lincoln-Sudbury
07.13
nwi
7
24
Anderson, Jessy
12
Central HS
07.15
nwi
3
25
Stahr, Steven
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
07.18
nwi
4
26
Karbah, Yaryar
12
Central HS
07.19
nwi
6
27
Nolan, Mike
11
Coventry
07.19
nwi
2
28
Chase, Jayden
09
East Providence
07.20
nwi
4
29
Carvalho, Wilson
11
Greater New Bedf
07.20
nwi
1
30
Sisson, George
12
East Lyme
07.25
nwi
7
31
Nobre, Erico
11
Central Falls
07.27
nwi
5
32
Johnson, Emmanual
11
Central HS
07.29
nwi
6
33
Falco, Jimmy
10
North Kingstown
07.31
nwi
1
34
Lapierre, Keegan
11
Shepherd Hill Re
07.33
nwi
3
35
Dolo, Nelson
09
Central HS
07.34
nwi
2
36
Sweeney, Chase
09
Merrimack
07.35
nwi
5
37
Guerrero, Daniel
12
Central Falls
07.35
nwi
6
38
Jupiter, Anderson
11
Somerville
07.36
nwi
3
39
Bannerman, Martin
12
LaSalle Academy
07.36
nwi
1
40
Castigliego, Josh
12
Mt Hope
07.38
nwi
2
41
James, Andre
09
Somerville
07.39
nwi
4
42
Cusack, Dave
11
LaSalle Academy
07.45
nwi
3
43
Weisberg, Aaron
10
Barrington
07.47
nwi
6
44
Nunes, Dave
11
LaSalle Academy
07.51
nwi
1
45
Bibemi, Destin
10
Central HS
07.63
nwi
7
46
Corsi, Dario
12
Central HS
07.79
nwi
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Vincent
12
Amityville Memor
51.52
1
2
Rambert, Joshua
12
East Providence
52.76
1
3
Deschenes, Dan
12
Bishop Fenwick
52.80
1
4
Wyld, Lake
12
R E Fitch Senior
52.81
2
5
Satchwill, Richard
12
Exeter/W. Greenw
53.33
2
6
Perez, Steven
11
Central HS
53.34
2
7
santangelo, nick
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
53.44
1
8
Johns, Mike
11
Westerly
53.59
3
9
Reardon, Matthew
12
Andover
54.09
2
10
Dinsmore, Brandon
10
East Lyme
54.48
3
11
DaVeiga, Joao
12
Central Falls
54.66
4
12
Naveed, Hamza
10
Andover
54.67
1
13
Matthew, Adeyemi
11
Hope
54.83
3
14
Karpah, Ayellor
12
Hope
55.03
3
15
McLaughlin, Charli
12
Cranston West
55.14
4
16
Mota, Anderson
11
Central HS
55.56
5
17
Duncan, Travon
10
Amityville Memor
55.65
7
18
Gage, Dan
12
East Lyme
55.79
2
19
Longolucco, Tyler
11
Griswold
55.82
3
20
Kobza, Jeffrey
12
Greater New Bedf
55.92
8
21
Richardson, Alex
12
Barrington
55.93
7
22
Rhines, Tom
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
56.02
5
23
Archetto, Peter
12
Blackstone-Millv
56.08
7
24
Fofana, Moses
11
Central HS
56.16
4
25
Dean, Eric
12
Central HS
56.39
5
26
Adams, Nick
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
56.42
5
27
Gayle, Nick
11
Rogers - RI
56.46
4
28
Sack, Ben
Moses Brown
56.56
3
29
Reifseck, Nolan
11
South Kingstown
56.67
6
30
Virkler, Nicholas
09
Lincoln-Sudbury
56.68
4
31
Hilton, Donavan
10
Greater New Bedf
56.93
7
32
Karbah, Yaryar
12
Central HS
56.94
8
33
Brake, Lee
12
East Lyme
57.31
6
34
Astacio, Josue
11
Central HS
57.49
6
35
Dolo, Nelson
09
Central HS
57.59
7
36
Johnson, Emmanual
11
Central HS
57.64
8
37
Matos, Ariel
12
Hope
58.17
5
38
Thela, Vincent
10
North Kingstown
58.20
9
39
Micale, Chris
10
Lincoln Senior
58.21
9
40
Iacoi, Andrew
12
Westerly
58.31
8
41
Bibemi, Destin
10
Central HS
58.36
6
42
Bond, Kenny
09
Shepherd Hill Re
59.29
9
43
Anderson, Jessy
12
Central HS
59.50
6
44
Marginson, John
10
North Kingstown
1:00.18
10
45
DeGregory, Austin
10
North Kingstown
1:00.73
9
46
Franklin - Silv, E
11
North Kingstown
1:01.24
8
47
Cicchetti, Joseph
10
North Kingstown
1:02.97
10
48
Halkidis, Lucas
10
North Kingstown
1:08.81
10
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kerber, Joshua
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
2:00.81
1
2
Dreher, Kurtis
12
Greater New Bedf
2:01.63
1
3
Goodrich, Luke
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
2:01.97
1
4
Cariati, Amos
Moses Brown
2:06.35
1
5
Ackley, Nick
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
2:06.75
1
6
Sawyer, Benjamin
10
North Kingstown
2:07.11
1
7
Mendes, Brian
12
Bishop Fenwick
2:08.76
1
8
Notorianni, Chris
10
LaSalle Academy
2:09.19
1
9
Connors, Ian
10
North Kingstown
2:12.25
1
10
Rocchio, Robert
11
North Kingstown
2:12.65
1
11
Lehman, Devin
11
R E Fitch Senior
2:12.65
1
12
Zartarian, Harry
11
South Kingstown
2:13.61
1
13
Washburn, Scott
12
South Kingstown
2:14.01
1
14
Hebbel, Peter
11
East Lyme
2:15.78
1
15
Delgreco, Matt
11
North Kingstown
2:16.89
1
16
Stankewiecz, Brian
12
Merrimack
2:17.31
1
17
Hallisey, Noah
11
East Lyme
2:18.00
1
18
Paulhus, Logan
11
Central Falls
2:18.57
1
19
Smith, Frank
11
Mt Hope
2:18.90
1
20
Lemmon, Jeff
12
East Lyme
2:19.38
1
21
Maroney, Donald
12
North Kingstown
2:19.98
1
22
Marr, Tyler
12
East Lyme
2:20.34
1
23
Davila, Edward
11
Classical
2:20.40
1
24
Kobel, Patrick
10
Shepherd Hill Re
2:20.62
1
25
Gibogeaux, Jose
11
North Kingstown
2:23.30
1
26
Ansumana, Lamadine
09
Hope
2:23.59
1
27
Sullivan, Zach
11
North Kingstown
2:24.99
1
28
Osmanski, Mathew
09
North Kingstown
2:26.58
1
29
Nannig, Ian
10
North Kingstown
2:32.60
1
30
Eaton, Colin
11
North Kingstown
2:32.90
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doherty, Andrew
11
Taunton
4:36.46
1
2
Zanfagna, Joseph
12
Cranston West
4:39.51
1
3
Fossas, Elijah
11
Shepherd Hill Re
4:41.06
1
4
Paladini, Jacob
12
Lincoln Senior
4:44.24
1
5
Schroeder, Michael
12
Marthas Vineyard
4:44.62
1
6
Dampier, Michael
11
Exeter/W. Greenw
4:45.34
1
7
Honens, Ryan
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
4:45.62
1
8
Henrich, Jason
12
Taunton
4:48.12
1
9
Andre, Ben
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
4:48.60
1
10
Viera, Zack
11
Greater New Bedf
4:51.14
1
11
Fitzpatrick, Devon
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
4:51.59
1
12
Emby, Luke
11
Prout
4:51.65
1
13
Haggerty, Bradlee
11
North Providence
4:51.91
1
14
Gould, Ian
10
Scituate
4:53.04
1
15
Stomberg, Nathan
12
Exeter/W. Greenw
4:53.06
1
16
Butler, Scott
12
East Lyme
4:55.38
1
17
Southiere, Alex
11
Cumberland
4:55.71
1
18
Ingram, Jermaine
12
Rogers - RI
4:56.69
1
19
Bledsoe, Lucas
10
Barrington
4:57.70
1
20
Gorman, Alex
09
East Providence
4:58.96
1
21
Ware, Josh
11
Merrimack
4:59.10
1
22
Kutenplon-Rayess,,
11
Barrington
4:59.25
1
23
Gustafson, Sam
11
Merrimack
5:04.41
1
24
Lane, Connor
11
Merrimack
5:07.99
1
25
Guerrieri, Gerald
10
Barrington
5:09.43
1
26
Clark, Riley
09
Merrimack
5:17.45
1
27
Handfield, Andrew
11
East Lyme
5:18.21
1
28
Li, Congke
11
Shepherd Hill Re
5:20.95
1
29
Simonds, Dan
12
Mt Hope
5:24.19
1
30
Warner, Zachary
10
North Kingstown
5:30.36
1
31
Beaudry, Scott
12
Shepherd Hill Re
5:31.40
1
Mens 2 Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ricci, Victor
12
Prout
9:59.75
1
2
Ryan, Nick
10
Lincoln Senior
10:35.71
1
3
Schultz, Hunter
11
Shepherd Hill Re
10:38.59
1
4
Shew, Reilly
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
10:39.31
1
5
McDonald, Ben
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
10:43.53
1
6
Bangs, Jason
11
Shepherd Hill Re
10:49.53
1
7
Vinacco, Kenneth
11
Scituate
10:59.90
1
8
Handfield, Andrew
11
East Lyme
11:01.77
1
9
Hennessey, Connor
10
LaSalle Academy
11:11.59
1
10
Senior, Justin
09
Westerly
12:17.35
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, O'Neil
12
Amityville Memor
07.84
nwi
1
2
Latham, Tyler
11
R E Fitch Senior
08.07
nwi
1
3
Braga, John
12
North Reading
08.15
nwi
1
4
Bailey, Simeon
12
Greater New Bedf
08.15
nwi
1
5
Dias, Myles
12
Greater New Bedf
08.18
nwi
1
6
Fofana, Nick
11
Newton North
08.28
nwi
1
7
Raven, Will
12
St Johns Prep
08.35
nwi
1
8
Pichardo, Christia
10
Classical
08.69
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, O'Neil
12
Amityville Memor
08.01
nwi
3
2
Latham, Tyler
11
R E Fitch Senior
08.08
nwi
3
3
Bailey, Simeon
12
Greater New Bedf
08.17
nwi
1
4
Dias, Myles
12
Greater New Bedf
08.27
nwi
5
5
Braga, John
12
North Reading
08.29
nwi
1
6
Pichardo, Christia
10
Classical
08.35
nwi
2
7
Fofana, Nick
11
Newton North
08.40
nwi
3
8
Raven, Will
12
St Johns Prep
08.42
nwi
3
9
Crisostomo, Luis
12
R E Fitch Senior
08.48
nwi
2
10
Pinarreta, Alex
11
Greater New Bedf
08.51
nwi
4
11
Holmes, David
11
Amityville Memor
08.53
nwi
2
12
Candelier, Aljenis
11
Classical
08.55
nwi
4
13
Cortes, Javier
11
Greater New Bedf
08.66
nwi
5
14
White, Caleb
11
Shepherd Hill Re
08.69
nwi
4
15
Polanco, Dan
10
Classical
08.82
nwi
3
16
Cariati, Amos
Moses Brown
08.85
nwi
3
17
Belony, Dave
11
Hope
08.87
nwi
5
18
Bowen, Bryce
10
Merrimack
08.88
nwi
2
19
Gage, Dan
12
East Lyme
08.96
nwi
4
20
Pelletier, Justin
10
East Providence
09.00
nwi
2
21
Silva, Jacob
12
Mt Hope
09.20
nwi
4
22
Perez, Andrew
12
R E Fitch Senior
09.30
nwi
3
23
LeCampion, Andrew
11
Coventry
09.39
nwi
1
24
Mielinski, Joe
11
Shepherd Hill Re
09.40
nwi
1
25
Perron, Nolan
12
East Lyme
09.50
nwi
5
26
Zielinski, Alexand
11
Shepherd Hill Re
09.83
nwi
2
27
Walker, Riley
09
Lincoln Senior
09.93
nwi
4
28
Bowe, Ethan
10
North Kingstown
09.97
nwi
2
29
Pellegrino, Graham
10
North Kingstown
10.15
nwi
5
30
Lind, Preston
10
North Kingstown
10.92
nwi
2
31
Garrett, Nick
09
Lincoln Senior
10.94
nwi
3
--
Lateff, Adul
11
Classical
FS
nwi
5
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Classical
1:33.81
1
2
Relay Team
R E Fitch Senior
1:34.57
1
3
Relay Team
Amityville Memor
1:35.39
1
4
Relay Team
East Providence
1:36.42
1
5
Relay Team
Central HS
1:36.60
2
6
Relay Team
Hope
1:37.93
2
7
Relay Team
Somerville
1:38.66
2
8
Relay Team
North Reading
1:38.90
2
9
Relay Team
Merrimack
1:39.02
1
10
Relay Team
East Lyme
1:39.43
3
11
Relay Team
Greater New Bedf
1:40.70
2
12
Relay Team
Lincoln-Sudbury
1:41.22
1
13
Relay Team
Classical
1:41.27
3
14
Relay Team
Cumberland
1:41.35
3
15
Relay Team
Central Falls
1:41.96
3
16
Relay Team
Lincoln Senior
1:42.08
4
17
Relay Team
South Kingstown
1:42.12
4
18
Relay Team
Griswold
1:43.06
4
19
Relay Team
Coventry
1:43.22
3
20
Relay Team
Mt Hope
1:45.90
5
21
Relay Team
Somerville
1:50.40
4
22
Relay Team
Griswold
1:52.19
5
--
Relay Team
Bishop Fenwick
DNF
4
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Classical
3:35.11
1
2
Relay Team
Methuen
3:37.86
1
3
Relay Team
Central HS
3:38.51
2
4
Relay Team
R E Fitch Senior
3:42.27
1
5
Relay Team
East Lyme
3:43.31
2
6
Relay Team
Merrimack
3:52.11
3
7
Relay Team
Merrimack
3:53.72
2
8
Relay Team
Greater New Bedf
3:54.05
3
9
Relay Team
Shepherd Hill Re
3:56.08
3
10
Relay Team
Central Falls
4:01.52
2
11
Relay Team
Hope
4:02.55
2
--
Relay Team
Amityville Memor
DNF
1
--
Relay Team
Griswold
DQ
3
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Newton North
8:25.91
1
2
Relay Team
East Lyme
8:31.59
1
3
Relay Team
Somerville
8:51.61
1
4
Relay Team
Merrimack
8:55.25
1
5
Relay Team
West Warwick
8:58.02
1
6
Relay Team
Barrington
9:07.63
1
7
Relay Team
Westerly
9:10.88
1
8
Relay Team
East Lyme
9:12.42
1
9
Relay Team
Merrimack
9:13.41
1
10
Relay Team
Cumberland
9:17.95
1
11
Relay Team
Griswold
9:18.02
1
12
Relay Team
East Providence
9:43.91
1
13
Relay Team
Classical
9:44.62
1
14
Relay Team
Somerville
9:47.74
1
15
Relay Team
Central Falls
10:06.96
1
16
Relay Team
Blackstone-Millv
10:13.58
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
East Greenwich
11:21.76
1
2
Relay Team
East Lyme
11:33.90
1
3
Relay Team
Cumberland
11:52.72
1
4
Relay Team
Griswold
12:26.43
1
Mens Shot Put Championship
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whitham, Carl
12
Newton North
53-05.50
(16.29m)
1
2
Dombrowski, Evan
11
St Johns Prep
52-00.50
(15.86m)
1
3
Roy, David
12
St Johns Prep
50-05.75
(15.39m)
1
4
Rock, Adam
12
Griswold
50-03.75
(15.34m)
1
5
Mangum, Carlos
12
Central HS
49-01.75
(14.98m)
1
6
Colao, Joe
12
Westerly
48-05.00
(14.76m)
1
7
Gallop, Clarence
12
Central HS
46-05.00
(14.15m)
1
8
Ionata, Charlie
12
Barrington
46-03.50
(14.11m)
1
9
Sullivan, Dan
12
St Johns Prep
46-03.00
(14.10m)
1
10
Brooks, Daryl
12
Classical
45-08.00
(13.92m)
1
11
Goodreau, Richard
11
Cumberland
45-06.75
(13.89m)
1
12
Perino, Matt
11
Westerly
45-01.00
(13.74m)
1
13
Whoriskey, Dakota
11
Greater New Bedf
42-05.00
(12.93m)
1
14
Wilkinson, Kote
12
East Lyme
41-08.25
(12.71m)
1
15
Provenzano, Anotho
12
St Johns Prep
39-11.75
(12.19m)
1
16
Guess, Marquis
12
R E Fitch Senior
39-03.75
(11.98m)
1
17
Jacobs, John
11
Westerly
38-04.50
(11.70m)
1
18
Perry, Anthony
11
St Johns Prep
38-04.00
(11.68m)
1
19
LaRovere, Vinne
11
St Johns Prep
38-02.50
(11.65m)
1
20
Knopf, Jacob
11
East Lyme
36-06.25
(11.13m)
1
21
Balestra, Stefan
11
Lincoln Senior
35-02.50
(10.73m)
1
--
Fugere, Connor
11
Woonsocket
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Emerging
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vadis, Thomas Olus
11
Classical
40-08.75
(12.41m)
1
2
Kirkwood, Patrick
12
R E Fitch Senior
39-08.00
(12.09m)
1
3
Acevedo, Jonathan
12
Central HS
39-02.25
(11.94m)
1
4
Gray, Giovanni
11
Lincoln Senior
38-10.50
(11.85m)
1
5
Thanadron, Michael
10
Classical
38-09.50
(11.82m)
1
6
Carlin, Andrew
12
Bishop Fenwick
37-06.50
(11.44m)
1
7
Prisco, Matt
11
St Johns Prep
37-05.25
(11.41m)
1
8
Cranney, James
12
St Johns Prep
35-09.75
(10.92m)
1
9
Parrott, Steven
11
St Johns Prep
35-07.00
(10.85m)
1
10
Pappas, Nick
11
East Lyme
35-06.00
(10.82m)
1
11
Stark, Jon
10
St Johns Prep
35-05.00
(10.80m)
1
12
Kaneb, Nick
11
St Johns Prep
35-04.00
(10.77m)
1
13
Vallee, Sam
10
North Kingstown
35-02.25
(10.73m)
1
14
Yakuboff, Nikolai
11
Merrimack
35-00.75
(10.69m)
1
15
Ponce De Leon, Jos
11
Shepherd Hill Re
34-06.00
(10.52m)
1
16
Davis, Garrett
11
Rogers - RI
34-04.75
(10.48m)
1
17
Nunez, Oliver
11
Classical
34-02.00
(10.41m)
1
18
Bonilla, Alexus
10
Classical
32-11.00
(10.03m)
1
19
Lieske, Aaron
12
Shepherd Hill Re
31-10.00
(9.70m)
1
20
Spencer, Seamus
11
St Johns Prep
31-05.25
(9.58m)
1
21
Bilis, Kurt
11
Shepherd Hill Re
30-11.25
(9.43m)
1
22
Flanagan, Jason
09
North Kingstown
28-06.50
(8.70m)
1
23
Palazzo, Joe
09
Classical
25-10.50
(7.89m)
1
24
Caouette, Gregg
09
Classical
24-07.25
(7.50m)
1
25
Hill, James
09
Classical
23-06.50
(7.18m)
1
Mens Weight Throw Championship
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ionata, Charlie
12
Barrington
77-06.50
(23.63m)
1
2
Kelly, Adam
10
Barrington
69-06.00
(21.18m)
1
3
Mangum, Carlos
12
Central HS
68-00.50
(20.74m)
1
4
Vadis, Thomas Olus
11
Classical
60-07.00
(18.47m)
1
5
Handley, Mahlik
12
South Kingstown
59-01.00
(18.01m)
1
6
Fugere, Connor
11
Woonsocket
58-00.50
(17.69m)
1
7
Lefrebvre, Steve
12
LaSalle Academy
57-02.50
(17.44m)
1
8
Bianchi, Brian
12
West Warwick
56-08.50
(17.28m)
1
9
Colao, Joe
12
Westerly
54-11.75
(16.76m)
1
10
Roy, David
12
St Johns Prep
54-10.75
(16.73m)
1
11
Corcoran, Pat
12
Bishop Fenwick
54-08.00
(16.66m)
1
12
Zapata, Bryan
11
Hope
53-03.25
(16.24m)
1
13
Gray, Giovanni
11
Lincoln Senior
51-08.25
(15.75m)
1
14
Acevedo, Jonathan
12
Central HS
51-07.50
(15.74m)
1
15
Mattson, Joe
11
Rogers - RI
49-06.25
(15.09m)
1
16
Russell, Own
Moses Brown
49-00.00
(14.94m)
1
17
Alvernaz, Mike
10
Barrington
47-08.25
(14.54m)
1
18
Freiman, Adam
11
Cumberland
45-11.50
(14.01m)
1
19
Dombrowski, Evan
11
St Johns Prep
45-09.00
(13.94m)
1
20
Balestra, Stefan
11
Lincoln Senior
42-05.00
(12.93m)
1
Mens Weight Throw Emerging
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brooks, Daryl
12
Classical
49-04.25
(15.04m)
1
2
Nunez, Oliver
11
Classical
47-02.00
(14.38m)
1
3
Thanadron, Michael
10
Classical
42-03.50
(12.89m)
1
4
Burns, Mitch
11
Prout
41-04.50
(12.61m)
1
5
Provenzano, Anotho
12
St Johns Prep
41-02.50
(12.56m)
1
6
Bonilla, Alexus
10
Classical
41-00.00
(12.50m)
1
7
Sullivan, Dan
12
St Johns Prep
40-11.00
(12.47m)
1
8
Sanchez, Asmin
12
Hope
39-10.00
(12.14m)
1
9
David, Braboy
11
Hope
36-09.50
(11.21m)
1
10
Parrott, Steven
11
St Johns Prep
35-09.00
(10.90m)
1
11
Carlin, Andrew
12
Bishop Fenwick
35-02.50
(10.73m)
1
12
Caouette, Gregg
09
Classical
34-09.50
(10.60m)
1
13
Wilkinson, Kote
12
East Lyme
33-03.75
(10.15m)
1
14
Soliz, Mauro
11
Hope
32-04.50
(9.87m)
1
15
Pappas, Nick
11
East Lyme
32-00.25
(9.76m)
1
16
Palazzo, Joe
09
Classical
31-01.25
(9.48m)
1
17
Valdez, John
10
Central Falls
30-04.50
(9.26m)
1
18
Croteau, Tim
10
North Kingstown
29-11.50
(9.13m)
1
19
Hill, James
09
Classical
26-06.00
(8.08m)
1
20
Stark, Jon
10
St Johns Prep
26-05.75
(8.07m)
1
21
Dominguez, Alexis
10
Central Falls
26-04.50
(8.04m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Simeon
12
Greater New Bedf
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
2
Fofana, Nick
11
Newton North
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
3
Mateo, Erik
11
Central Falls
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4
Greene, Sean
11
LaSalle Academy
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Lee, Ben
11
North Kingstown
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
6
Johnson, Joe
12
North Kingstown
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
7
Sayre, Kyle
11
North Kingstown
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
7
Guess, Marquis
12
R E Fitch Senior
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
--
Johnson, Devin
11
Rogers - RI
NH
(--)
1
--
Pelletier, Justin
10
East Providence
NH
(--)
1
--
Barzaghi, Nicholas
11
North Kingstown
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moura, Chris
12
East Providence
21-06.25
(6.56m)
nwi
1
2
Gordon, Lexus
12
R E Fitch Senior
21-05.00
(6.53m)
nwi
1
3
Legall, Akiel
11
Hope
20-07.75
(6.29m)
nwi
1
4
Braga, John
12
North Reading
20-07.25
(6.28m)
nwi
1
5
Guichard, Jeff
12
Merrimack
20-01.00
(6.12m)
nwi
1
6
Rambert, Joshua
12
East Providence
20-00.25
(6.10m)
nwi
1
7
Latham, Derrick
11
Griswold
19-09.75
(6.04m)
nwi
1
8
Tamlyn-Hayden, Bla
11
North Reading
19-06.50
(5.96m)
nwi
1
9
Pichardo, Christia
10
Classical
19-05.00
(5.92m)
nwi
1
9
Bowen, Bryce
10
Merrimack
19-05.00
(5.92m)
nwi
1
11
Noibi, Mustapha
12
R E Fitch Senior
19-04.75
(5.91m)
nwi
1
12
Oluwadara, David
12
Newton North
19-03.50
(5.88m)
nwi
1
13
Candelier, Aljenis
11
Classical
19-01.25
(5.82m)
nwi
1
14
Hastings, Cameron
12
North Reading
19-01.00
(5.82m)
nwi
1
15
Zackular, Bradley
11
North Reading
18-11.50
(5.78m)
nwi
1
16
Belony, Dave
11
Hope
18-08.25
(5.70m)
nwi
1
17
Boyington, Anthony
12
Griswold
18-03.50
(5.58m)
nwi
1
18
O'Connor, Jacob
12
Woonsocket
18-02.00
(5.54m)
nwi
1
19
Colon, Gio
10
Lincoln Senior
18-01.50
(5.52m)
nwi
1
20
Lennon, Ryan
10
Westerly
17-09.00
(5.41m)
nwi
1
21
Baccari, Michael
10
LaSalle Academy
16-06.00
(5.03m)
nwi
1
22
Micale, Chris
10
Lincoln Senior
16-05.75
(5.02m)
nwi
1
23
Ozit, Odmark
10
Somerville
14-02.00
(4.32m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oluwadara, David
12
Newton North
44-01.00
(13.44m)
nwi
1
2
Burt, Jahmal
12
Amityville Memor
42-06.25
(12.96m)
nwi
1
3
Moura, Chris
12
East Providence
41-01.25
(12.53m)
nwi
1
4
Gordon, Lexus
12
R E Fitch Senior
41-00.50
(12.51m)
nwi
1
5
Lateff, Adul
11
Classical
40-00.00
(12.19m)
nwi
1
6
Guichard, Jeff
12
Merrimack
39-00.00
(11.89m)
nwi
1
7
Casey, Trystan
10
East Providence
38-07.50
(11.77m)
nwi
1
8
O'Connor, Jacob
12
Woonsocket
37-11.00
(11.56m)
nwi
1
9
Lennon, Ryan
10
Westerly
37-01.50
(11.32m)
nwi
1
10
Holmes, David
11
Amityville Memor
34-07.50
(10.55m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perez, Andrew
12
R E Fitch Senior
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
2
Powers, Eric
12
R E Fitch Senior
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
2
Davey, Sam
12
LaSalle Academy
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
4
Diep, Johnny
12
R E Fitch Senior
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
5
Arslanyan, Mkritch
12
Cranston West
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
Kwon, Kevin
11
East Lyme
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
7
Hastings, Cameron
12
North Reading
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
8
perry, matt
12
Rogers - RI
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
10
Cavanagh, Jonathan
10
Barrington
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
11
Zackular, Bradley
11
North Reading
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
9
Vetere, Joseph
10
Andover
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
--
Sullivan, Tom
12
Cumberland
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Henson, Amanda
11
Barnstable
07.37
nwi
1
2
Falaye, Dara
12
Classical
07.46
nwi
1
3
DiTraglia, Stephan
10
LaSalle Academy
07.71
nwi
1
4
Lamboy, India
12
LaSalle Academy
07.72
nwi
1
5
Cunningham, Sierra
11
East Providence
07.75
nwi
1
6
Stevens, Chelsea
11
East Lyme
07.76
nwi
1
7
Berger, Gelyne
12
Somerville
07.84
nwi
1
8
Finn, Rachael
11
East Providence
07.91
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Henson, Amanda
11
Barnstable
07.42
nwi
2
2
Falaye, Dara
12
Classical
07.57
nwi
5
3
Cunningham, Sierra
11
East Providence
07.64
nwi
1
4
DiTraglia, Stephan
10
LaSalle Academy
07.71
nwi
4
5
Berger, Gelyne
12
Somerville
07.75
nwi
5
6
Lamboy, India
12
LaSalle Academy
07.77
nwi
4
7
Stevens, Chelsea
11
East Lyme
07.80
nwi
1
8
Finn, Rachael
11
East Providence
07.88
nwi
3
9
O'Donnell, Rebecca
11
Pilgrim
07.89
nwi
6
10
Schneider, Lindsay
12
East Lyme
07.97
nwi
2
11
Slonski, Abby
12
Griswold
07.98
nwi
6
12
Keimig, Katherine
12
Prout
07.98
nwi
5
13
Walsh, Kaitlin
11
LaSalle Academy
07.99
nwi
1
14
Hughes-Barnes, Des
09
Hope
08.03
nwi
2
15
Kaba, Alison
11
Somerville
08.04
nwi
1
16
Thiede, Caroline
10
East Lyme
08.06
nwi
6
17
Ferrieri, Lindsay
11
LaSalle Academy
08.06
nwi
5
18
Morales, Nicole
09
Pilgrim
08.07
nwi
1
19
Botelho, Jara
10
LaSalle Academy
08.08
nwi
6
20
Lynch, Molly
09
Pilgrim
08.10
nwi
1
21
Lynch, Katherine
10
Ursuline Academy
08.14
nwi
3
22
Ryan, Cierra
10
Notre Dame Acade
08.15
nwi
2
23
Fevery, Chelsea
12
Classical
08.19
nwi
6
24
Fernandes, Milucy
11
Central Falls
08.21
nwi
3
25
Bigelow, Kristen
Moses Brown
08.22
nwi
5
26
Brady, Kathryn
09
Ursuline Academy
08.26
nwi
4
27
Stanley, Madison
09
Pilgrim
08.35
nwi
3
28
Carnevale, Tayla
10
East Providence
08.39
nwi
3
29
Monteiro, Sakari
09
Pilgrim
08.40
nwi
5
30
Buonavolonta, Abig
12
Greater New Bedf
08.42
nwi
6
31
Sanon, Melissa
09
Somerville
08.43
nwi
4
32
Pepka, Jocelyn
11
Shepherd Hill Re
08.51
nwi
4
33
Sheppherd, Laquish
10
R E Fitch Senior
08.58
nwi
2
34
Colby, Cassidy
12
Shepherd Hill Re
08.59
nwi
4
35
Wisniewski, Kathry
11
Blackstone-Millv
08.90
nwi
4
--
Finton, Hannah
11
R E Fitch Senior
FS
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Piccolo, Amy
10
Ursuline Academy
57.69
1
2
Falaye, Dara
12
Classical
58.92
1
3
Holliway, Alicia
11
Classical
58.96
1
4
Gregory, Karly
12
Prout
1:01.62
2
5
Hardy, Veronica
11
LaSalle Academy
1:01.83
1
6
Gonsalves, Olivia
09
South Kingstown
1:02.88
2
7
Kane, Erin
12
LaSalle Academy
1:02.91
1
8
Albert, Marisa
12
South Kingstown
1:04.14
3
9
Magre, Saragrace
10
Somerville
1:05.16
4
10
Teixeira, Shenelle
12
Barrington
1:05.20
2
11
Malone, Katherine
09
Lincoln-Sudbury
1:05.36
3
12
Jones, Taressa
11
East Providence
1:05.51
4
13
Cunningham, Sierra
11
East Providence
1:05.67
2
14
Schneider, Lindsay
12
East Lyme
1:05.74
4
15
Apajee, Jessica
09
LaSalle Academy
1:05.76
6
16
Lustig, Dori
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
1:05.81
5
17
Bisson, Clara
09
Lincoln-Sudbury
1:06.02
4
18
Mepham, Sarah
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
1:06.18
2
19
Gausland, Brianna
09
Barrington
1:06.27
4
20
Blessing, Meghan
10
South Kingstown
1:06.37
3
21
Bissitt, Cassidy
09
Smithfield
1:06.54
6
22
Hendrix, Katherine
10
LaSalle Academy
1:06.83
7
23
Szczesny, Christin
12
R E Fitch Senior
1:06.83
2
24
Hack, Isis
09
Hope
1:07.09
3
25
Miranda, Lily
09
LaSalle Academy
1:07.10
7
26
Crespin, Chantavy
09
Pilgrim
1:07.25
6
27
Kelley, Camille
10
Ursuline Academy
1:07.41
7
28
Fevery, Chelsea
12
Classical
1:07.56
9
29
Grumbach, Amelia
Moses Brown
1:07.58
4
30
Stoddard, Megan
12
East Lyme
1:07.59
6
31
Magill, Kelley
12
Prout
1:08.05
5
32
Thibaud, Valerie
11
Shepherd Hill Re
1:08.06
5
33
Uri, Sarah
10
Barrington
1:08.18
5
34
Smallidge, Zoe
11
East Lyme
1:08.36
6
35
Kenny, Belle
10
East Lyme
1:08.48
8
36
Cavanaugh, Katheri
10
Ursuline Academy
1:09.15
7
37
Stanley, Madison
09
Pilgrim
1:09.58
7
38
Thiede, Caroline
10
East Lyme
1:10.13
9
39
Iafrate, Gisele
10
LaSalle Academy
1:10.26
8
40
Lee, Samantha
10
East Lyme
1:10.69
8
41
Lynch, Molly
09
Pilgrim
1:10.74
8
42
LaRose, Krystn
12
Griswold
1:10.84
7
43
Chretian, Alexandr
11
Prout
1:11.04
5
44
Lacey, Amber
12
Westerly
1:11.25
9
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Livingston, Abby
11
Barrington
2:20.75
1
2
Coogan, Mary Kate
11
Barrington
2:22.68
1
3
Bisson, Brianna
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
2:25.00
1
4
Buonfiglio, Lexi
Lynnfield
2:26.41
1
5
Butler, Morgane
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
2:28.29
1
6
Keklak, Ariel
09
Lincoln-Sudbury
2:28.30
1
7
Worters, Stella
11
Shepherd Hill Re
2:28.99
1
8
Thibaud, Emily
11
Shepherd Hill Re
2:29.81
1
9
Maida, Arianna
11
Bishop Fenwick
2:32.46
1
10
Chamberlain, Haley
11
Shepherd Hill Re
2:36.29
1
11
Fastovsky, Naomi
09
South Kingstown
2:36.41
1
12
Liberis, Julianna
11
South Kingstown
2:36.65
1
13
Erickson, Malia
11
South Kingstown
2:36.76
1
14
Miranda, Jennifer
12
Greater New Bedf
2:36.77
1
15
Lynch, Cianna
09
LaSalle Academy
2:37.37
1
16
Garvey, Sarah
10
Westerly
2:38.15
1
17
Tribelli, Alexa
11
LaSalle Academy
2:38.55
1
18
Hinkle, Elise
Lincoln-Sudbury
2:40.01
1
19
Senior, Julie
10
Westerly
2:40.50
1
20
Reiss, Kelly
11
South Kingstown
2:41.19
1
21
Sisco, Carlie
10
Westerly
2:42.73
1
22
Alaimo, Rebecca
10
East Lyme
2:45.46
1
23
Colucci, Kristen
10
LaSalle Academy
2:45.62
1
24
O'Neill, Leah
12
LaSalle Academy
2:46.06
1
25
Gazeryan, Lusine
10
Barrington
2:46.66
1
26
Farrell, Juliana
11
Blackstone-Millv
2:46.83
1
27
Regan, Caroline
12
East Lyme
2:46.94
1
28
Wayss, Danika
09
Pilgrim
2:46.99
1
29
Schneider, Paige
12
East Lyme
2:49.05
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clary, Sydney
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
5:12.90
1
2
Feaster, Kendall
12
South Kingstown
5:15.30
1
3
Keiran, Sarah
12
Ipswich
5:19.48
1
4
Christensen, Eva
12
East Lyme
5:25.60
1
5
Renzi, Rachael
11
LaSalle Academy
5:30.14
1
6
Jackson, Ashley
12
St Raphael
5:36.72
1
7
Clark, Jane
11
Notre Dame Acade
5:36.74
1
8
Harmon, Lucy
10
Shepherd Hill Re
5:37.02
1
9
O'Neill, Audrey
09
LaSalle Academy
5:38.71
1
10
Elliott, Jessica
11
Prout
5:41.17
1
11
Burgess, Alice
12
Barrington
5:43.64
1
12
Henriquez, Yuliand
10
East Providence
5:49.63
1
13
Carroll, Alina
10
Ursuline Academy
5:49.74
1
14
Smith, Hannah
12
Bishop Fenwick
5:50.09
1
15
Orechia, Sheila
11
Ursuline Academy
5:50.51
1
16
Wayss, Danika
09
Pilgrim
5:51.23
1
17
Thompson, Kirsten
09
East Lyme
5:51.59
1
18
Garro-Duplisea, Me
12
Somerville
5:54.55
1
19
Grela, Erin
09
Ursuline Academy
6:03.28
1
20
Gorman, Emily
09
Lincoln-Sudbury
6:09.63
1
21
Orr, Liz
09
Westerly
6:14.11
1
Womens 2 Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keiran, Tina
12
Ipswich
11:53.63
1
2
Knox, Emily
11
Notre Dame Acade
12:00.18
1
3
Roberts, Hayley
12
LaSalle Academy
12:02.72
1
4
Kibbe, Tiana
12
LaSalle Academy
12:07.41
1
5
Tocco, Natalie
12
Pilgrim
12:14.61
1
6
Soucie, Hana
09
LaSalle Academy
12:38.18
1
7
Perez, Meagan
09
Griswold
12:52.64
1
8
Faxlanger, Magen
12
Griswold
13:20.42
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bolibruch, Maria
11
North Kingstown
08.56
nwi
1
2
Comeau, Courtney
11
Andover
08.78
nwi
1
3
Holliway, Alicia
11
Classical
08.87
nwi
1
4
Redding, Brittany
12
Lincoln Senior
08.90
nwi
1
5
Souliere, Breigh
12
Cumberland
08.91
nwi
1
6
Gamache, Jillian
10
Andover
09.16
nwi
1
7
Godzinski, Cole
10
North Reading
09.55
nwi
1
8
Brunelle, Melanie
10
Pilgrim
09.80
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bolibruch, Maria
11
North Kingstown
08.74
nwi
2
2
Comeau, Courtney
11
Andover
08.85
nwi
4
3
Souliere, Breigh
12
Cumberland
09.04
nwi
3
4
Redding, Brittany
12
Lincoln Senior
09.24
nwi
6
5
Gamache, Jillian
10
Andover
09.24
nwi
6
6
Holliway, Alicia
11
Classical
09.28
nwi
1
7
Godzinski, Cole
10
North Reading
09.62
nwi
4
8
Brunelle, Melanie
10
Pilgrim
09.76
nwi
5
9
Paredes, Caitlin
10
Smithfield
09.79
nwi
4
10
Camacho, Chelsea
12
Griswold
09.84
nwi
2
11
Flaxington, Taylor
12
Lincoln Senior
09.87
nwi
1
12
D'Amelio, Marissa
12
Lincoln Senior
09.93
nwi
1
13
Smith, Madison
11
Barrington
09.98
nwi
5
14
Teixeira, Shenelle
12
Barrington
09.99
nwi
5
15
Kudirka, Taylor
09
Blackstone-Millv
10.06
nwi
1
16
Meranda, Madeline
10
Barrington
10.16
nwi
5
17
Witt, Julia
11
Notre Dame Acade
10.20
nwi
6
18
Ricci, Michele
10
Classical
10.21
nwi
1
19
Ryan, Grace
11
Ursuline Academy
10.23
nwi
4
20
Harris, Ashley
12
Griswold
10.27
nwi
2
21
Kenny, Belle
10
East Lyme
10.30
nwi
3
22
Kelley, Camille
10
Ursuline Academy
10.38
nwi
2
23
Buonavolonta, Abig
12
Greater New Bedf
10.41
nwi
2
24
Emerson, Natalie
11
Bishop Fenwick
10.41
nwi
6
25
Singer, Aviya
09
Shepherd Hill Re
10.42
nwi
4
26
Leigher, Kelsey
11
Notre Dame Acade
10.45
nwi
3
27
Torchia, Brittany
09
Griswold
10.53
nwi
6
28
Loder, Molly
11
Ursuline Academy
10.53
nwi
3
29
Ollhoff, Katelyn
12
East Lyme
10.62
nwi
3
30
Davidson, Krysan
09
Classical
10.65
nwi
3
31
Linek, Klaudia
12
Woonsocket
10.65
nwi
1
32
Cohen, Arianna
Moses Brown
10.72
nwi
4
33
Lyons, Kili
10
South Kingstown
10.78
nwi
1
34
Kinnie, Brianna
09
Griswold
10.80
nwi
5
35
Zexter, Lily
Moses Brown
11.35
nwi
5
36
Wheaton, Janelle
11
East Lyme
11.47
nwi
6
37
Matos, Erica
10
Classical
12.07
nwi
4
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Classical
1:49.36
1
2
Relay Team
LaSalle Academy
1:49.81
1
3
Relay Team
East Providence
1:52.56
1
4
Relay Team
North Kingstown
1:53.72
2
5
Relay Team
Barrington
1:53.74
1
6
Relay Team
Somerville
1:54.88
1
7
Relay Team
R E Fitch Senior
1:55.22
1
8
Relay Team
East Lyme
1:56.10
2
9
Relay Team
Pilgrim
1:56.32
2
10
Relay Team
Prout
1:56.46
3
11
Relay Team
Moses Brown
1:56.84
3
12
Relay Team
Ursuline Academy
1:57.04
2
13
Relay Team
LaSalle Academy
1:57.44
3
14
Relay Team
Bishop Fenwick
1:57.97
3
15
Relay Team
East Lyme
1:58.90
3
16
Relay Team
Bay View Academy
2:00.45
2
17
Relay Team
Central Falls
2:00.65
4
18
Relay Team
Blackstone-Millv
2:03.58
4
19
Relay Team
Griswold
2:04.23
4
20
Relay Team
Shepherd Hill Re
2:06.81
4
--
Relay Team
Griswold
DQ
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
LaSalle Academy
4:21.08
1
2
Relay Team
Shepherd Hill Re
4:23.27
1
3
Relay Team
Lincoln-Sudbury
4:25.33
1
4
Relay Team
East Lyme
4:28.67
1
5
Relay Team
Notre Dame Acade
4:29.47
1
6
Relay Team
Griswold
5:01.98
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
LaSalle Academy
9:34.17
1
2
Relay Team
Ursuline Academy
9:54.02
1
3
Relay Team
LaSalle Academy
10:07.45
1
4
Relay Team
East Lyme
10:23.54
1
5
Relay Team
Barrington
10:29.70
1
6
Relay Team
North Kingstown
10:30.06
1
7
Relay Team
Westerly
10:48.34
1
8
Relay Team
Notre Dame Acade
10:48.71
1
9
Relay Team
Coventry
10:58.43
1
10
Relay Team
Barrington
10:59.33
1
11
Relay Team
Ursuline Academy
10:59.90
1
12
Relay Team
East Lyme
10:59.93
1
13
Relay Team
Moses Brown
11:25.81
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Moses Brown
14:46.48
1
Womens Shot Put Championship
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murray, Emily
11
North Reading
38-10.75
(11.86m)
1
2
Kobelski, Cassandr
12
Andover
38-04.50
(11.70m)
1
3
Ebert, Victoria
11
Exeter/W. Greenw
36-05.00
(11.10m)
1
4
Plant, Kendra
12
Cumberland
35-03.00
(10.74m)
1
5
Pina, Briana
12
Cumberland
33-08.50
(10.27m)
1
6
Barrette, Destinee
12
Pilgrim
33-07.25
(10.24m)
1
7
Shukis, Kelsey
11
East Lyme
32-04.00
(9.86m)
1
8
Kaba, Alison
11
Somerville
31-06.00
(9.60m)
1
9
Sanchez, Michelle
12
Pilgrim
30-07.25
(9.33m)
1
10
O'Grady, Briana
12
South Kingstown
30-07.00
(9.32m)
1
11
Caron, Madison
11
Pilgrim
30-03.50
(9.23m)
1
12
Cooper, Victoria
12
Woonsocket
29-11.00
(9.12m)
1
13
Casses, Mirasia
10
Rogers - RI
29-09.00
(9.07m)
1
14
Bettencourt, Kelse
11
Greater New Bedf
29-07.25
(9.02m)
1
15
Packham, Katherine
12
LaSalle Academy
28-09.00
(8.76m)
1
16
Bell, Haley
12
Exeter/W. Greenw
28-08.25
(8.74m)
1
17
Cooper, Martha
12
Classical
28-07.25
(8.72m)
1
18
Reilly, Mitchell
10
Coventry
27-06.75
(8.40m)
1
19
McCambridge, Katie
12
Shepherd Hill Re
26-11.75
(8.22m)
1
20
Eisenhaure, Jessic
12
North Reading
26-11.00
(8.20m)
1
21
Blanchard, Caitlin
11
Pilgrim
26-07.50
(8.12m)
1
22
Coxe, Rachel
12
East Lyme
26-02.75
(7.99m)
1
Womens Shot Put Emerging
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Kila
12
Rogers - RI
30-01.25
(9.18m)
1
2
Burgis, Jaryn
12
R E Fitch Senior
29-08.50
(9.06m)
1
3
Grief, Candy
12
R E Fitch Senior
28-04.00
(8.64m)
1
4
Vigil, Ann
09
Griswold
28-04.00
(8.64m)
1
5
O'Sullivan, Maeve
10
Ursuline Academy
28-03.00
(8.61m)
1
6
Murphy, Abigail
11
Ursuline Academy
27-02.75
(8.30m)
1
7
Russell, Lysah
09
Classical
27-02.50
(8.29m)
1
8
Mahoney, Sarah
10
LaSalle Academy
26-07.00
(8.10m)
1
9
Claveau, Carolyn
12
Bishop Fenwick
26-03.50
(8.01m)
1
10
Ochsner, Lenee
11
East Lyme
26-03.00
(8.00m)
1
11
Bond, Sarah
11
East Lyme
26-01.50
(7.96m)
1
12
Jackson, Kaitlyn
12
LaSalle Academy
25-11.00
(7.90m)
1
13
Gauthier, Faye
West Warwick
25-10.00
(7.87m)
1
14
Hernandez, Keishal
10
R E Fitch Senior
25-03.00
(7.70m)
1
15
Leigher, Kelsey
11
Notre Dame Acade
25-02.00
(7.67m)
1
16
Lopriore, Mikaela
09
East Lyme
24-11.00
(7.59m)
1
17
Reilly, Morgan
10
South Kingstown
24-03.25
(7.40m)
1
18
James, Tavoia
11
R E Fitch Senior
24-03.25
(7.40m)
1
19
Fonseca, Jenna
12
Classical
23-07.00
(7.19m)
1
20
Deroy, Tienna
10
Griswold
23-05.50
(7.15m)
1
21
Leany, Marreo
R E Fitch Senior
21-10.50
(6.67m)
1
22
Bonilla, Arianna
11
Classical
19-09.00
(6.02m)
1
23
Feaster, Jewel
09
Classical
19-08.50
(6.01m)
1
Womens Weight Throw Emerging
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooper, Martha
12
Classical
52-06.25
(16.01m)
1
2
Hicks, Alva
10
Classical
46-09.50
(14.26m)
1
3
Ortiz, Venetcia
12
Central Falls
44-00.25
(13.42m)
1
4
Barrette, Destinee
12
Pilgrim
43-05.75
(13.25m)
1
5
Donadio, Bianca
11
Classical
42-11.00
(13.08m)
1
6
O'Grady, Briana
12
South Kingstown
42-06.25
(12.96m)
1
7
Nalle, Cheyanne
11
Woonsocket
41-01.25
(12.53m)
1
8
Caron, Madison
11
Pilgrim
40-00.75
(12.21m)
1
9
Trejo, Gabrielle
Sachem East
38-11.50
(11.87m)
1
10
Cousend, Abby
Portsmouth
38-02.50
(11.65m)
1
11
Cooper, Victoria
12
Woonsocket
37-10.00
(11.53m)
1
12
Sanchez, Michelle
12
Pilgrim
37-07.50
(11.47m)
1
13
Malloy, Meagan
09
Smithfield
36-11.50
(11.26m)
1
14
Lepley, Margaret
12
Bishop Fenwick
36-05.00
(11.10m)
1
15
Ebert, Victoria
11
Exeter/W. Greenw
35-09.50
(10.91m)
1
16
Rochefort, Tara
10
Woonsocket
34-08.75
(10.59m)
1
17
Russell, Lysah
09
Classical
31-03.75
(9.54m)
1
18
Claveau, Carolyn
12
Bishop Fenwick
30-03.00
(9.22m)
1
19
Gauthier, Faye
West Warwick
30-00.00
(9.14m)
1
20
Lamb, Caitlin
12
East Providence
29-07.75
(9.04m)
1
21
Manchester, Carly
10
East Providence
29-06.25
(9.00m)
1
22
Egge, Rebecca
11
Barrington
29-02.25
(8.90m)
1
23
Fonseca, Jenna
12
Classical
29-02.00
(8.89m)
1
24
MacLeod, Gabrielle
11
Prout
27-05.75
(8.38m)
1
25
DeLeiter, Shelby
12
Smithfield
27-05.00
(8.36m)
1
26
Bell, Haley
12
Exeter/W. Greenw
25-05.50
(7.76m)
1
26
Feaster, Jewel
09
Classical
25-05.50
(7.76m)
1
28
Bonilla, Arianna
11
Classical
24-02.00
(7.37m)
1
--
Carroll, Lauren
12
Classical
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Martinez, Ashley
10
Woonsocket
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Alvarez, Leslie
West Warwick
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pitts, Kaylnn
12
Woonsocket
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2
Alexander, Lucy
11
Lincoln-Sudbury
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
3
Clark, Taija
11
Somerville
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
Witt, Julia
11
Notre Dame Acade
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
Jenkins, Tiffany
12
Central Falls
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
Brunelle, Melanie
10
Pilgrim
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
7
Taylor, Abigail
12
Andover
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
Kimble, Kristin
10
Lincoln-Sudbury
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
Saulnier, Kelsey
11
Blackstone-Millv
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
11
Klapper, Meghan
12
Lincoln-Sudbury
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
9
Worral, Jessica
10
Ursuline Academy
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Robinson, Chyeanne
09
Westerly
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
--
Cohen, Arianna
Moses Brown
NH
(--)
1
--
Poirier, Lexie
12
Shepherd Hill Re
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gregory, Karly
12
Prout
17-02.50
(5.25m)
nwi
1
2
Slonski, Abby
12
Griswold
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
3
Piccolo, Amy
10
Ursuline Academy
16-06.25
(5.04m)
nwi
1
4
Chapman, Hannah
10
Andover
16-05.25
(5.01m)
nwi
1
5
Bell, Ebony
12
R E Fitch Senior
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
6
Haut, Catherine
11
Andover
16-00.50
(4.89m)
nwi
1
7
Gamache, Jillian
10
Andover
15-10.00
(4.83m)
nwi
1
8
Comeau, Courtney
11
Andover
15-09.50
(4.81m)
nwi
1
9
Bellamy, Kaitlyn
11
East Providence
15-07.50
(4.76m)
nwi
1
10
Walsh, Kaitlin
11
LaSalle Academy
15-05.00
(4.70m)
nwi
1
11
Hays, Piper
12
East Lyme
15-04.75
(4.69m)
nwi
1
12
Ferrieri, Lindsay
11
LaSalle Academy
15-02.50
(4.64m)
nwi
1
13
O'Connel, Erica
12
LaSalle Academy
14-11.50
(4.56m)
nwi
1
14
Wright, Merissa
11
Ursuline Academy
14-11.25
(4.55m)
nwi
1
15
Kuforiji, Aisha
Moses Brown
14-11.00
(4.55m)
nwi
1
16
Lacey, Amber
12
Westerly
14-07.50
(4.46m)
nwi
1
17
Davidson, Krysan
09
Classical
14-06.25
(4.43m)
nwi
1
18
Paredes, Caitlin
10
Smithfield
14-04.50
(4.38m)
nwi
1
19
Berger, Gelyne
12
Somerville
14-03.50
(4.36m)
nwi
1
20
Mora, Sandra
09
Classical
13-10.00
(4.22m)
nwi
1
21
Wilhelm, Roslin
12
R E Fitch Senior
12-04.50
(3.77m)
nwi
1
--
Ricci, Michele
10
Classical
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pitts, Kaylnn
12
Woonsocket
38-02.75
(11.65m)
nwi
1
2
Chapman, Hannah
10
Andover
35-06.50
(10.83m)
nwi
1
3
O'Donnell, Rebecca
11
Pilgrim
35-04.50
(10.78m)
nwi
1
4
Haut, Catherine
11
Andover
35-00.75
(10.69m)
nwi
1
5
Hays, Piper
12
East Lyme
32-10.50
(10.02m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hart, Morgan
11
Exeter/W. Greenw
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
2
Donadio, Bianca
11
Classical
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
3
Flaxington, Taylor
12
Lincoln Senior
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
4
Slonski, Abby
12
Griswold
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
4
Szupiany, Jaimee
12
East Lyme
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
4
Farrugia, Emilie
12
East Lyme
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
7
Godzinski, Cole
10
North Reading
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
8
Dousis, Shawn
10
East Lyme
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
9
Merry, Melanie
12
East Lyme
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
10
Wackowski, Lauren
12
Andover
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
10
Root, Helen
12
Andover
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
12
Beatrice, Sarah
12
LaSalle Academy
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#east-coast
#indoor
#championships
More news
2013 Results - Connecticut Indoor Class Championships
2013 Results - Rhody Classic
594 shares:
East Coast Indoor Invitational
,
Amityville Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amityville, New York
,
Andover High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andover, Massachusetts
,
Barnstable High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hyannis, Massachusetts
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Griswold Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Griswold, Connecticut
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
8
2014
9
2013
15
2012
5
2010
1
2009
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#east-coast
#indoor
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!